← Back to the homepage

2012 Results

Full race results for the 2012 Dalby Dash.

Position Number Time Age Cat Name Club
1 259 32.41 M James Kraft Scarborough AC
2 342 32.51 M40 Paul Lowe North York Moors AC
3 10 34.39 M45 Paul Butler Loftus and Whitby AC
4 119 35.45 M Stephen Chaplin
5 362 36.31 M45 David Christie

Overall Women's Results

Position Number Time Age Cat Name Club
6 1454 36.4 F Charlotte Sanderson Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers
18 363 39.22 F40 Lisa Guscott-Trout
24 248 40.12 F Heather Tuffs York Acorn
28 433 40.3 F40 Nicola Kent Loftus and Whitby AC
40 501 41.39 F Katie Smal RAF Leeming

Local Men / Women

Number Time Age Cat Name Club
MALE M45 Dave Smith Esk Valley Fell
FEMALE F Kim England Pickering Running Club

King / Queen of the Hill

Number Time Age Cat Name Club
MALE 342 M40 Paul Lowe NYM AC
FEMALE 1454 F Charlotte Sanderson Thirsk and sowerby ac

Special Prize, 70 years

Position Number Time Age Cat Name Club
339 322 55.4 F70 Maureen Kirby
462 23 82.08 F70 Marian Codling Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers
156 147 47.3 M70 Ken Barnes East Hull Harriers
284 402 53.06 M70 Tom Denney
423 22 63.36 M70 Ian Codling Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers

Men's Age Categories

Age Cat Position Time Name Club Number
M40-44 1 32.51 Paul Lowe North York Moors AC 342
M40-44 2 37.07 Dave Smith Esk Valley Fell 482
M45-49 1 34.39 Paul Butler Loftus and Whitby AC 10
M45-49 2 36.31 David Christie 362
M50-59 1 38.36 Ted Kraft Scarborough AC 260
M50-59 2 39.32 Pete Downes York Knavesmire Harriers 182
M60+ 1 40.37 Peter Huxford 0
M60+ 2 42.1 Michael Hetherton Pickering Running Club

Women's Age Categories

Age Cat Position Time Name Club Number
F40-44 1 39.22 Lisa Guscott-Trout 433
F40-44 2 40.3 Nicola Kent Loftus and Whitby AC 446
F45-49 1 43.17 Lorraine Hiles Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers 223
F45-49 2 46.05 Tess Roebuck Pickering Running Club 371
F50-59 1 42.59 Carol Dixon-Yeung York Acorn 471
F50-59 2 43.13 Sue Haslam Scarborough AC 341
F60+ 1 52.12 Gail Tombs Abbey Runners 101
F60+ 2 52.18 Pat Kirby Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers 201

Full 2012 Results

Position Number Time Category Name Club
1 259 32.41 M James Kraft Scarborough AC
2 342 32.51 M40 Paul Lowe North York Moors AC
3 10 34.39 M45 Paul Butler Loftus and Whitby AC
4 119 35.45 M Stephen Chaplin
5 362 36.31 M45 David Christie 0
6 1454 36.4 F Charlotte Sanderson Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers
7 247 36.41 M Shaun Lawson Sheffield Halam
8 317 36.46 M Christopher Duck Scarborough AC
9 17 36.51 M Rob Lister
10 76 37.03 M Richard Buckle Scarborough AC
11 482 37.07 M40 Dave Smith Esk Valley Fell
12 157 37.36 M Michael Raynes York Acorn
13 202 38.23 M Tim Buckley
14 260 38.36 M50 Ted Kraft Scarborough AC
15 456 38.41 M Andrew Botham Pickering Running Club
16 132 39.03 M Peter Pearson
17 458 39.1 M40 Adrian Messingham Beverley AC
18 363 39.22 F40 Lisa Guscott-Trout
19 353 39.29 M Samuel Bollon Driffield Striders
20 85 39.31 M45 Mark Harney York Acorn
21 182 39.32 M50 Pete Downes York Knavesmire Harriers
22 117 39.38 M40 Simon Walker HHSL
23 238 39.47 M45 Nicholas Wilson 0
24 248 40.12 F Heather Tuffs York Acorn
25 484 40.18 M40 Simon Jones 0
26 1468 40.23 M40 John Bachelor Valley Striders
27 18 40.28 M Stephen Robson York Knavesmire Harriers
28 433 40.3 F40 Nicola Kent Loftus and Whitby AC
29 481 40.34 M40 Mark Jackson Easingwold Running Club
30 214 40.37 M60 Peter Huxford 0
31 1444 40.41 M Paul Van Der Westhuizen Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers
32 78 40.5 M Richard Hine
33 162 40.56 M45 Robert Ackroyd
34 67 41.12 M Michael Emmett
35 337 41.16 M Wayne Leighton Yorkshire Wolds Runners
36 350 41.31 M James Boddy 0
37 321 41.32 M Nathan Cobb
38 455 41.35 M Rob Armitage
39 416 41.38 M Joshua Norman
40 501 41.39 F Katie Smal RAF Leeming
41 151 41.45 M50 John Harrison
42 178 41.46 M40 Mark Estienne York Acorn
43 454 41.48 M David Gee
44 331 41.49 M40 Ian Puckrin
45 216 41.52 M Matthew Middleton
46 378 41.54 M40 Daniel McDermott
47 424 41.56 M50 Steve Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners
48 442 42.01 M Daz Bainbridge
49 219 42.02 M40 Chris Sockett York Triathlon
51 369 42.04 M Rob Sheard
50 205 42.04 M45 Andy Harvey Pickering Running Club
52 184 42.05 M Andy Richardson
53 232 42.05 M45 Nick Cousins Pickering Running Club
54 476 42.06 M40 Duncan Humphreys
55 292 42.06 M40 Stephen Green
56 1457 42.07 M Shane Johnson
57 401 42.08 M Mark Wragg 0
58 80 42.1 M60 Michael Hetherton Pickering Running Club
59 268 42.27 M Tim Williams Easingwold Running Club
60 213 42.28 M40 Andrew Lawty
61 239 42.29 M40 David Stainthorpe
62 230 42.3 M50 Patrick Mullen
63 92 42.31 M Jason Shutt RAF Leeming
64 473 42.34 M50 John Duston York Acorn
65 19 42.4 M Tom Stewart
66 246 42.45 M Richard Beckett
67 436 42.48 M40 Jonathon Millard
68 224 42.5 M Lee Edwards 0
69 40 42.52 M Allan Scott
70 242 42.54 M40 David Carberry
71 98 42.55 M45 Nick Griffin York Knavesmire Harriers
72 288 42.56 F Lynn Humpleby Pickering Running Club
73 434 42.57 M40 David Kent Loftus and Whitby AC
74 79 42.58 M Jonathon Fish City of Hull AC
75 471 42.59 F50 Carol Dixon-Yeung York Acorn
76 356 43.05 M45 William Galvin
77 63 43.1 M Tom Stokes
78 341 43.13 F50 Sue Haslam Scarborough AC
79 223 43.17 F45 Lorraine Hiles Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers
80 470 43.2 M50 Lawrence Mannion
81 35 43.22 M50 Michael Duffy
82 303 43.31 M50 Mike Wilson
83 106 43.35 M45 Michael Webster Scarborough AC
84 138 43.36 F Kim England Pickering Running Club
85 249 43.38 M Jayson Cavill Pickering Running Club
86 293 43.39 M40 Neil Mercer 0
87 218 43.41 M45 Dave Playforth
88 407 43.52 M Tom Watson
89 156 43.53 M45 Paul Wilson
90 118 43.54 F Katy Stringer HHSL
91 422 43.56 M50 Anthony Shipley
92 177 43.57 M60 Howard Winzar York Acorn
93 20 43.59 M George Stewart
94 275 44.03 M Nicholas Tutill
95 304 44.17 M50 Mark Cole 0
96 346 44.18 M50 Alan Bartram 0
97 450 44.22 M Nick Rank
98 483 44.23 M40 Ian Whitney
99 375 44.27 M50 Brian Howell
100 142 44.28 M John Duthie
101 250 44.47 M Andy Gibson 0
102 1452 44.48 M40 Richard Todd Pickering Running Club
103 32 44.49 M Scott Mason
104 65 44.5 M40 Don Formhalls
105 163 44.51 F50 Christine Shouksmith York Triathlon
106 446 44.56 F40 Claire Traynor Beverley AC
107 13 44.58 F40 Liz Crossland Keighley and Craven AC
108 140 45.05 F40 Stuart Hanley
109 254 45.06 F Liz Gilley
110 494 45.1 M Simon Ridley
111 404 45.17 M45 Ian Nicholls
112 130 45.18 M50 Paul Robinson
113 364 45.2 M Alan Drewer
114 153 45.25 M Matthew Simpson
115 7 45.3 M45 David Fullerton
116 490 45.37 F40 Sally Buckworth
117 84 45.42 M45 Peter Marson
118 300 45.46 M Adam Jobes
119 236 45.47 M50 Neil May City of Hull AC
120 1459 45.48 M50 Richard Johns
121 475 45.48 M50 Mike Potter Scarborough Paragon
122 448 45.5 M Nick Jarratt
123 1465 45.5 M Cameron Jackson
124 365 45.5 M60 Simon Richardson Pocklington runners
125 368 46 M45 Jim Wood 0
126 116 46.01 M60 Nigel Bower Ripon Runners
127 371 46.05 F45 Tess Roebuck Pickering Running Club
128 420 46.07 F Lydia Mellor
129 421 46.1 M40 Simon Burnley
130 58 46.13 F45 Louise Brennan York Knavesmire Harriers
131 334 46.16 F Georgia Wilkinson Easingwold Running Club
132 244 46.17 M Richard Darling
133 143 46.18 M50 Colin McConnell NYMAC
134 113 46.23 M Calum Hunter
135 1447 46.27 M James Wilkinson Ripon Runners
136 466 46.28 M50 Kevin Miller
137 60 46.29 M50 David Hetherton
138 453 46.3 M40 Cameron Turner
139 498 46.39 M Matthew Smith 0
140 394 46.4 M50 John Long
141 1467 46.44 M brian Davis York Acorn
142 1455 46.46 M40 Andrew Smith Wolds Way to Health
143 496 46.49 F Katherine Felgate
144 131 46.52 M Mark Pearson
146 158 46.56 M40 Steve Priestley
145 139 46.56 M50 Christopher Jamieson Esk Valley Fell
147 366 46.57 M40 Russell Howarth Bedale & Aiskew Runners
148 62 46.58 M James Gillespie
149 154 47.03 M50 Andrew Marson
150 359 47.08 M Guy Richardson
152 26 47.09 M Jon Ironmonger
151 358 47.09 M50 Dave Richardson
153 428 47.2 M Tom Wilson
154 174 47.24 M45 Tony George Esk Valley Fell
155 192 47.29 M40 Richard Iveson
156 147 47.3 M70 Ken Barnes East Hull Harriers
157 495 47.33 M Ian Walbridge 0
158 215 47.35 M45 Mark Jackson
159 372 47.41 M45 Steve Hampshire Pickering Running Club
160 437 47.44 M45 Tim Selves 0
161 180 47.46 F50 Melanie Padgham Scarborough AC
162 25 47.47 M Michael Joyeux Quakers Running Club
163 415 47.53 M45 Andrew Norman 0
164 199 47.55 F45 Wendy Colling Quakers Running Club
165 412 47.56 M45 Vincents Knights
166 381 47.57 M45 Luke Taylor
167 220 47.59 M40 Marc Newsome York Triathlon
168 281 48.07 M45 Andrew Thompson
169 206 48.09 M45 Peter Barnard Scarborough AC
170 429 48.1 M45 Richard Cotterill
171 198 48.11 M40 Mark Colling Quakers Running Club
172 1463 48.12 M Stuart Selby- Jerrold
173 102 48.13 M45 Paul Hutchinson
174 33 48.15 M45 Robert Coates
175 309 48.19 M45 Sean Woodward
176 217 48.23 F40 Rachel Twiby
177 29 48.24 F Nikola Carr
178 71 48.25 F Helen Spring York Acorn
179 105 48.26 M50 David Simpson Pickering Running Club
180 37 48.31 M Tim Critchley
181 273 48.33 F Helene Vergerean
182 3 48.35 F Sarah Allars
183 492 48.36 M Gary Wilson
184 129 48.38 M45 Matt Johnson
185 185 48.39 F45 Ros Blackmore Swaledale Road Runners
186 53 48.44 M Samuel Farrow
187 253 48.45 M45 Martin Dalziel
188 491 48.46 M Darrel Slater Billingham Marsh Harriers
191 1439 48.53 F Dawn Bowness
189 485 48.53 M David Peers 0
190 291 48.53 M Andrew Ward 0
192 61 48.57 M Chris Murphy
193 93 48.58 M Darrell Lench RAF Leeming
194 52 48.59 M50 Richard Parkin
195 313 49.03 M50 Karl Gerhardsen
196 114 49.04 M50 Paul Sanderson
197 361 49.07 F45 Nikky Christie Knaresborough Striders
198 269 49.12 M50 Stephen Richmond East Hull Harriers
199 431 49.25 M45 Andrew Garside 0
200 11 49.27 M Carl Schumacher
201 122 49.3 M Stuart Clarkson Swaledale Road Runners
202 179 49.32 F Cathy Wood Bridlington Road Runners
203 112 49.32 M45 John Hunter
204 125 49.35 M45 Anthony Corbett Quakers Running Club
205 405 49.37 F50 Jane Cowley
206 417 49.38 F Rebecca Mimmack 0
207 393 49.39 F40 Gillian Markland-Zuiderwok
208 287 49.42 M Steve Marshall RAF Leeming
209 318 49.43 M40 Peter Broadbent 0
210 477 49.45 F50 Jane Mahon 0
211 373 49.47 M40 Richard Chester Yorkshire Wolds Runners
212 164 49.48 M Callum Hinchcliffe
213 289 49.49 M40 Tim Hammond Yorkshire Wolds Runners
214 489 49.5 M50 Philip Quinlan
215 100 49.52 M Chris Johnson
216 312 49.53 F Sonja Gerber
218 204 49.57 F45 Helen Beal
217 221 49.57 M40 Darren Higgins 0
219 1443 49.58 M50 Hilton Armstrong
220 1448 50 F Corinne McMinnis
221 74 50.04 M40 Mark Padley
222 99 50.05 M Kerry Whitehead
223 69 50.07 M James Huxford
224 34 50.19 F Paula Coates
225 225 50.2 F Natalie Saunders
226 24 50.25 F Nicolette Hollindale Quakers Running Club
227 191 50.26 F45 Alison Heblich
228 333 50.28 F Lucy Harrison
229 290 50.3 F Kathyrn Hammond Yorkshire Wolds Runners
230 1436 50.32 M40 David Snell
231 1451 50.33 M Anthony Maughan Brown
232 1441 50.34 F Emma Barraclough Barracuda Tri
233 388 50.39 F45 Elizabeth White
234 264 50.42 F Vicky Green
235 251 50.44 F45 Julie Harrison
236 311 50.48 M Edward Lisney
237 308 50.49 M David Suddaby
238 486 50.5 M45 John Taylor
239 27 50.51 M Carl McCabe
240 383 50.52 M45 Paul Bonomimi
241 1445 51.03 F45 Sonja Van Der Westhuizen Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers
242 295 51.04 M40 Doug Pearce Easingwold Running Club
243 59 51.05 M45 Chris Brennan York Knavesmire Harriers
244 159 51.07 M50 Andrew Phillips
245 115 51.1 M50 Stephen Baker
246 237 51.11 F Juliet May City of Hull AC
247 272 51.12 F Jennifer Duncan 0
248 451 51.13 F45 Jan Suddaby
249 175 51.16 M45 Glenn Humphrey
250 418 51.17 F40 Nik Sutton-Haigh
251 410 51.22 M Mick Edwards
252 1437 51.27 M50 Paul Tate-Smith
253 279 51.3 F Anna Robinson
254 469 51.4 F45 Hilde Krijnen
255 326 51.44 M50 John Young
256 397 51.45 M Phil Bowling
257 95 51.46 F50 Beverley Eastwood Esk Valley Fell
258 387 51.48 M40 Jason Crawford 0
259 338 51.56 F40 Verona Petty Bridlington Road Runners
260 210 51.56 M50 Martin O'Vastar
261 30 51.58 M50 John Harkness
262 1 51.59 M50 Colin Packer
263 45 52 F45 Beverley Jowett
264 384 52.04 M45 Nigel Lightfoot
265 234 52.11 M45 Celia McRoyall
266 101 52.12 F60 Gail Tombs Abbey Runners
267 201 52.18 F60 Pat Kirby Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers
268 1461 52.2 M Jonathon Wishart
269 1453 52.23 M Sam Tarrant
270 282 52.3 F50 Shirley Tyrrell Pickering Running Club
271 438 52.31 M45 John Baker
272 344 52.32 M40 Jayne Farrer Pickering Running Club
273 200 52.34 F45 Karyn Harper
274 56 52.35 M60 Richard Smith York Knavesmire Harriers
275 228 52.36 F40 Michelle Savage
276 1460 52.4 F50 Deborah Johns
277 196 52.42 F Louise Tomlinson
278 241 52.47 F Samantha Rowlands
279 285 52.48 F50 Lesley Clayton 0
280 207 52.49 F40 Bryony Crofts
281 294 52.53 F Felicity Forrest
282 121 52.54 M50 Graham Hawden Rothwell Harriers
283 120 53.02 F45 Joanne Pratt Rothwell Harriers
284 402 53.06 M70 Tom Denney
285 190 53.08 F Rebecca Bruce
286 252 53.12 F laura Macauley
287 257 53.15 M Sam Oldfield 0
288 324 53.15 M45 Peter Fox 0
289 43 53.2 F Victoria Pennick
290 286 53.36 M50 Geoff Hine
291 283 53.37 M45 Kevin Sissons 0
292 137 53.39 F50 Jayne Hardisty
293 54 53.41 M45 Peter Kirwin
294 66 53.43 M Daniel Emmett
295 146 53.45 M45 Jon Reast Harrogate Harriers
296 48 53.51 M60 Tony Dunnington
297 31 53.52 F50 Jayne Batt
298 104 53.53 F50 Sally Wade
299 46 54.02 F45 Hilary Baker
300 299 54.02 F Jessica Rowe 0
301 47 54.04 F Sheila Turner
302 135 54.07 F Emma Tranter
303 136 54.11 M45 Paul Tranter RSPB Staff Asssociation
304 1442 54.16 F50 Lynne Armstrong
305 464 54.16 F40 Viv Murphy North York Moors AC
306 124 54.22 F40 Helen Turner
307 96 54.26 F45 Jackie Franks Sweat Equity
308 396 54.34 M Mark Patton 0
309 36 54.35 F45 Jane Hessay
310 467 54.36 F Jo Clayton
311 233 54.37 M40 Matthew Guiver 0
312 297 54.39 M50 Brian Foster
313 399 54.4 M50 Dean Wise Pickering Running Club
314 57 54.42 M40 Trish Bell
315 4 54.44 M Jonathon Allars
316 472 54.45 F Sadie Patterson Pickering Running Club
317 462 54.46 F Annie Beverley 0
319 267 54.46 M50 Michael Williams Easingwold Running Club
318 274 54.46 M60 Peter Cox
321 447 54.48 M Matthew Smith 0
320 301 54.48 M50 Wayne Gradwell
322 255 54.52 F Sarah Fiori 0
323 103 54.52 F Laura Robson
324 266 54.52 F50 Philly Hare
325 276 55.01 F Faye Barnett
326 240 55.01 F Lesley Stainthorpe
327 107 55.16 F45 Angela Jordan Scarborough AC
328 229 55.18 F40 Wendy Pidgeon
329 231 55.21 F45 Susan Garrett
330 176 55.21 F45 Tracey Potter
332 148 55.21 F50 Jane Maloney Easingwold Running Club
331 160 55.21 M Paul Bradley
333 227 55.26 F Sarah Martin
334 370 55.26 F45 Julia Snape
335 265 55.26 F40 Judith Watson
336 258 55.33 F Joleen Petcher
337 81 55.34 M Steve Grayson York Postal Harriers
338 380 55.37 F Rebecca Wilson
339 322 55.4 F70 Maureen Kirby
340 503 55.42 F45 Sian Foster
343 379 55.5 F Penny Wilkinson
341 463 55.5 M David Murphy
342 493 55.5 M60 Melvyn Burton
344 1432 55.51 F45 Karen Bentley Pickering Running Club
345 406 56.19 F Gemma Fearnley 0
346 181 56.19 F45 Jill Gathercole NYPAC
347 452 56.33 F45 Lois Fife
348 28 56.33 F Sue Wilkinson
349 280 56.33 M45 Jonathon Brown
350 332 56.34 F Bree Ives 0
351 408 56.35 F60 Patricia Brobyn
352 419 56.35 M Michael Fryer 0
353 441 56.35 M45 David Ketterer
354 83 56.47 M David Mohally
355 87 56.52 F Sophie Lacy
356 126 56.57 F40 April Corbett Quakers Running Club
357 449 56.58 F Deborah Liddell
358 110 57.02 F Ruth Phillips
359 171 57.04 F50 Lynne Ackroyd
360 82 57.04 M50 Philip Whitehead
361 351 57.16 M60 Derran Sewell
362 284 57.17 F50 Sue Slack
363 245 57.26 M Tony Ellar
364 328 57.3 F Jo Stabler
365 427 57.41 F Emma Famberly
366 426 57.47 F50 Jo Famberly 0
367 1438 57.51 F Lindsey Walker Easingwold Running Club
368 395 57.56 M45 Susan McClanachan Easingwold Running Club
369 314 58.05 F40 Julie Weatherill Yorkshire Wolds Runners
370 1440 58.07 M50 Keith Warner Barracuda Tri
371 305 58.21 M40 David Wilson
372 319 58.31 M45 Paul Mahoney
373 357 58.37 F50 Sue Richardson
374 77 58.39 F40 Sally Murfitt
375 320 58.41 F40 Colette Watson
377 391 58.42 F50 Fiona Sutherland
376 389 58.42 M50 Michael Collins
378 109 58.43 F50 Janet Baker Yorkshire Wolds Runners
379 51 58.44 F Claire Flanagan
380 1433 58.56 F40 Alison Tite Yorkshire Wolds Runners
381 390 59.04 F Laura Wright
382 226 59.14 F Rebecca Lisle
383 41 59.16 M50 Stephen Thirsk East Hull Harriers
384 42 59.24 F60 Denise Ann Ombler East Hull Harriers
385 479 59.26 F40 Emma Humphreys
386 376 59.31 F50 Cheryl McBroom
387 256 59.36 F40 Bev Proctor
388 459 59.37 F Carolyn Helliwell 0
389 211 59.39 F Hayley Bird
390 400 59.51 M50 Nicola Wise Pickering Running Club
391 169 59.52 F50 Val Jones
392 1456 59.56 F45 Stephanie Teresa Fahey Pickering Running Club
394 444 59.58 F50 Jillie Townend
393 335 59.58 M60 Phil Lamprey Fenton Flyers
395 193 60.26 M40 David Newman
396 425 60.28 F50 Janet Purvis Yorkshire Wolds Runners
397 374 60.36 F45 Jayne Howell 0
398 208 60.41 F50 Lizzie Medhell Nidd Valley Road Runners
399 1431 60.56 F40 Leigh Wright
400 403 60.58 F Amy Chadwick
401 445 60.58 F50 Katherine D'Arcy Brown
402 152 60.58 M50 Michael Taylor Sweat Equity
403 263 61.03 M Christopher Jones
404 465 61.23 M Michael Miller 0
405 409 61.26 F40 Jo Powell
406 209 61.27 F Lindsey Lambe Swaledale Road Runners
407 468 61.27 F40 Sally Raines
408 349 61.31 M60 Raymond Carroll NVAC
409 348 61.35 F50 Beverley Thomas NVAC
410 271 61.41 M50 Kath Baxter Bridlington Road Runners
411 44 61.43 F Hiede Coates
412 500 61.47 F45 Fionna Leman
413 145 61.48 F45 Sue Reast City of Hull AC
414 170 61.57 F Liz Johnson Pocklington runners
415 165 62.13 F40 Linda Hinchcliffe
416 149 62.27 F50 Dawn Hall
417 161 62.36 F50 Liz Foote
418 345 62.38 F Kerry Garner Yorkshire Wolds Runners
419 21 62.53 F Gemma Hindhaugh
420 1449 62.56 F45 Donna Gibson
421 1450 63.17 F50 Sandra Rees
422 413 63.26 M Darren Jefferson 0
423 22 63.36 M70 Ian Codling Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers
424 411 63.37 M45 Michael McNeill
426 298 63.39 F50 Julia Foster
425 50 63.39 M Chris House
427 310 63.4 F45 Georgia Hole
428 336 63.43 F60 Coralin Harrison Harrogate Harriers
429 97 63.58 F50 Debra Twissell
430 504 64.03 F40 Suzanna Dundas
431 111 64.03 F45 Jan Hunter
432 89 64.22 M Philip Old RAF Leeming
433 75 64.23 F60 Susan Burrows
434 1466 64.39 F Peridot Harrisson
435 235 64.54 F45 Katie May
436 72 65.04 F40 Jenny Burnley
437 73 65.15 M40 Andy Burnley
438 1446 65.38 F Aine Rose Rafferty
439 243 65.52 F Emma Darling
440 307 68.13 F Samantha Gillott 0
441 141 68.31 F Jenny Duthie
442 155 68.53 F40 Lynn Marson
443 64 68.57 F Laura Devries
444 49 69.07 F40 Julie Redpath
445 14 69.46 F60 Dot Carr
446 315 69.47 F45 Marion Bets Pickering Running Club
447 86 69.48 M40 Dan Judge
448 172 69.49 M40 David McDowell
449 478 69.5 F45 Ailish Lilley
450 461 69.51 M60 Colin Watson Fitmums and Friends
451 360 71.43 F Vicki Hawksworth
452 414 72.34 F50 Patricia Jones
453 377 72.34 F50 Stephanie Windsor
454 497 75.04 F Gwen Davies
455 329 75.04 F50 Sharon Smith
456 460 76.42 F60 Denise Watson
457 488 82.03 F50 Elaine McQuade
458 1435 82.04 F Maxine Caress
459 1434 82.05 M Andrew Hall
460 188 82.06 F40 Davina Collier
461 189 82.07 M40 Rod Collier
462 23 82.08 F70 Marian Codling Thirsk and Sowerby Harriers
463 316 82.09 M60 Richard Dalby Road Runners Club