← Back to the homepage

2014 Results

Full race results for the 2014 Dalby Dash.

Pos Num M F Name Cat CatPos Club Pace per Km/Mile Time Tag
1 63 1 Mike Burrett M (001/074) Leeds City AC 03.13/05.11 0:32:14
2 244 2 James Kraft M (002/074) Scarborough AC 03.17/05.18 0:32:54
3 122 3 Phillip Elliott-Dick M (003/074) Unattached 03.27/05.33 0:34:28
4 196 4 Daniel Holdsworth M (004/074) Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 03.31/05.40 0:35:14
5 281 5 Thomas McKee M (005/074) City of Hull AC 03.36/05.47 0:35:58
6 59 6 Tim Buckley M (006/074) Unattached 03.39/05.52 0:36:26
7 394 7 Stuart Smith M40 (001/043) Pocklington Runners 03.40/05.55 0:36:45
8 109 8 Christopher Duck M40 (002/043) Unattached 03.41/05.56 0:36:52
9 211 9 Shaun Hunt M50 (001/041) Unattached 03.42/05.58 0:37:05
10 396 10 Antony Spouse M40 (003/043) Unattached 03.48/06.07 0:38:02
11 364 11 Nicholas Rooke M (007/074) York Knavesmire Harriers 03.49/06.08 0:38:07
12 297 12 Kevin Moment M45 (001/039) Unattached 03.50/06.10 0:38:17
13 288 13 Adrian Messingham M40 (004/043) Beverley AC 03.51/06.12 0:38:31
14 369 14 Mark Scoreby M (008/074) Unattached 03.52/06.13 0:38:36
15 242 15 Michael King M (009/074) Unattached 03.53/06.15 0:38:49
16 361 16 Stephen Robson M (010/074) York Knavesmire Harriers 03.57/06.21 0:39:27
17 249 17 Paddy Langan M40 (005/043) Unattached 03.57/06.22 0:39:34
18 252 18 Andy Laycock M40 (006/043) Unattached 03.58/06.23 0:39:37
19 347 19 Nick Rank M (011/074) Abbey Runners 03.58/06.23 0:39:41
20 85 20 Gareth Cooke M (012/074) Unattached 03.59/06.25 0:39:51
21 469 21 Nicholas M Wilson M50 (002/041) Unattached 04.00/06.26 0:39:59
22 428 1 Heather Tuffs F (001/070) Unattached 04.00/06.27 0:40:02
23 319 22 Luke Osborn M (013/074) Unattached 04.01/06.27 0:40:07
24 102 23 Lee Davies M40 (007/043) Unattached 04.02/06.29 0:40:20
25 114 24 Stefan Durkin M45 (002/039) York Knavesmire Harriers 04.02/06.30 0:40:21
26 191 25 James Hesketh M (014/074) Unattached 04.04/06.33 0:40:42
27 357 26 Andy Richardson M40 (008/043) Unattached 04.05/06.35 0:40:52
28 397 27 David Stainthorpe M45 (003/039) Unattached 04.06/06.35 0:40:57
29 392 28 Paul Smith M50 (003/041) Pickering Running Club 04.06/06.36 0:40:58
30 200 29 Steven Hollier-Cox M (015/074) Unattached 04.06/06.37 0:41:05
31 265 30 Simon Macdonald M40 (009/043) Unattached 04.07/06.37 0:41:06
32 328 31 Neil Pearcey M45 (004/039) Scarborough AC 04.07/06.38 0:41:11
33 123 32 Marc Ellis M (016/074) Unattached 04.08/06.39 0:41:21
34 370 33 Allan Scott M (017/074) Unattached 04.09/06.41 0:41:32
35 421 34 Joe Thorpe M (018/074) Unattached 04.09/06.41 0:41:32
36 222 35 Howard Jeffrey M60 (001/013) Otley AC 04.10/06.42 0:41:36
37 251 36 Andy Lawty M40 (010/043) Unattached 04.10/06.43 0:41:45
38 395 37 Chris Sockett M45 (005/039) Unattached 04.11/06.44 0:41:48
39 119 38 Dan Edwards M45 (006/039) Unattached 04.11/06.44 0:41:51
40 342 39 Tim Puleston M50 (004/041) Bridlington Road Runners 04.11/06.44 0:41:52
41 404 40 John Stuttard M40 (011/043) Unattached 04.11/06.44 0:41:52
42 464 41 Anthony Wilson M (019/074) Unattached 04.11/06.44 0:41:53
43 316 42 Ian Oldham M40 (012/043) Unattached 04.11/06.44 0:41:53
44 180 2 Rhona Haslam F (002/070) Scarborough AC 04.12/06.45 0:41:57
45 402 43 Tom Stockill M (020/074) Unattached 04.12/06.45 0:41:59
46 440 3 Caroline Warrington F (003/070) York Knavesmire Harriers 04.13/06.47 0:42:08
47 132 44 Jonathan Fish M (021/074) City of Hull AC 04.14/06.48 0:42:17
48 307 45 Ryan Newton M (022/074) Unattached 04.14/06.49 0:42:19
49 331 46 Dan Peers M (023/074) Unattached 04.14/06.49 0:42:22
50 181 4 Sue Haslam F60 (001/008) Scarborough AC 04.14/06.50 0:42:25
51 193 47 Michael Hetherton M60 (002/013) Pickering Running Club 04.16/06.52 0:42:38
52 199 5 Kirsty Hollier-Cox F (004/070) Unattached 04.16/06.52 0:42:39
53 209 48 Bill Hulme M (024/074) York Acorn Running Club 04.16/06.52 0:42:41
54 74 49 David Chapman M (025/074) Unattached 04.16/06.52 0:42:43
55 360 50 Paul Robinson M60 (003/013) Unattached 04.16/06.53 0:42:44
56 115 51 John Duston M50 (005/041) York Acorn Running Club 04.16/06.53 0:42:45
57 300 52 David Mororney M (026/074) Unattached 04.17/06.53 0:42:47
58 276 53 Neil May M50 (006/041) City of Hull AC 04.17/06.53 0:42:48
59 470 54 Paul Wilson M45 (007/039) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 04.17/06.54 0:42:52
60 311 55 Joshua Norman M (027/074) Unattached 04.18/06.55 0:42:58
61 380 56 Chris Shepherd M50 (007/041) Unattached 04.18/06.55 0:43:01
62 91 57 Dean Craig M (028/074) Unattached 04.19/06.56 0:43:08
63 383 58 Jason Shipton M (029/074) Unattached 04.20/06.58 0:43:16
64 218 59 Mark Jackson M45 (008/039) Unattached 04.20/06.58 0:43:18
65 437 60 Trev Walker M (030/074) Unattached 04.20/06.59 0:43:25
66 266 61 Phil Mackey M (031/074) Unattached 04.20/06.59 0:43:25
67 107 62 Ben Drake M (032/074) Unattached 04.21/06.59 0:43:26
68 302 63 Ian Mortimer M40 (013/043) Unattached 04.21/07.00 0:43:29
69 121 64 Nick Elliott M45 (009/039) Unattached 04.21/07.00 0:43:32
70 416 65 James Thompson M (033/074) Unattached 04.22/07.01 0:43:35
71 414 66 Christopher Thompson M45 (010/039) Unattached 04.22/07.01 0:43:38
72 256 67 Rob Lickley M40 (014/043) Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 04.22/07.01 0:43:39
73 310 68 Andrew Norman M50 (008/041) Unattached 04.22/07.02 0:43:45
74 365 69 Mark Roper M (034/074) Unattached 04.23/07.03 0:43:47
75 379 70 Garry Sharpe M40 (015/043) Unattached 04.23/07.03 0:43:51
76 333 71 Jack Pennell M (035/074) Unattached 04.23/07.03 0:43:51
77 337 72 Rob Powell M40 (016/043) Unattached 04.23/07.04 0:43:54
78 46 73 Lee Bradshaw M40 (017/043) Unattached 04.24/07.05 0:44:00
79 57 74 Neil Buckley M50 (009/041) Unattached 04.24/07.05 0:44:02
80 202 75 Lawrence Hoque M (036/074) Unattached 04.25/07.06 0:44:06
81 293 76 Bryan Miller M (037/074) Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 04.26/07.07 0:44:15
82 43 77 Lloyd Bodill M40 (018/043) Unattached 04.26/07.08 0:44:20
83 401 78 Tom Stewart M (038/074) Unattached 04.27/07.10 0:44:33
84 135 79 Don Formhals M40 (019/043) Unattached 04.28/07.11 0:44:36
85 90 80 Barrie Cracknell M45 (011/039) City of Hull AC 04.29/07.13 0:44:53
86 163 81 Derek Gunton M (039/074) Unattached 04.30/07.15 0:45:01
87 368 82 Rolan Schreiber M (040/074) Unattached 04.31/07.16 0:45:10
88 419 83 Martin Thompson M50 (010/041) Unattached 04.31/07.17 0:45:14
89 283 84 Chris Meadley M40 (020/043) Crossgates Harriers 04.32/07.18 0:45:19
90 87 85 Nigel Cordingley M40 (021/043) Unattached 04.32/07.18 0:45:20
91 117 86 Alex Eaton M40 (022/043) Unattached 04.32/07.18 0:45:21
92 371 87 Jonathan Scott M (041/074) Unattached 04.32/07.18 0:45:23
93 248 88 Philip Lancaster M45 (012/039) Unattached 04.32/07.19 0:45:25
94 427 6 Claire Traynor F40 (001/026) Beverley AC 04.33/07.19 0:45:27
95 156 89 Guy Gibson M45 (013/039) East Hull Harriers 04.33/07.19 0:45:27
96 385 7 Christine Shouksmith F50 (001/037) Unattached 04.33/07.20 0:45:32
97 450 90 Darren Westmoreland M45 (014/039) Unattached 04.33/07.20 0:45:33
98 327 91 Gavin Pearcey M45 (015/039) Unattached 04.34/07.20 0:45:36
99 99 92 Richard Darling M40 (023/043) Unattached 04.34/07.21 0:45:38
100 1 93 Alex Abbott M45 (016/039) Unattached 04.35/07.23 0:45:52 LOC
101 270 94 Paul Manning M45 (017/039) Nidd Valley Road Runners 04.35/07.23 0:45:53
102 110 95 Michael Duffy M50 (011/041) Unattached 04.36/07.24 0:45:59
103 305 96 Tom Neal M (042/074) Unattached 04.36/07.24 0:46:01 LOC
104 47 8 Freya Brewer F40 (002/026) Unattached 04.36/07.24 0:46:02
105 147 97 Graham Garvey M (043/074) Unattached 04.36/07.25 0:46:05
106 377 98 Mike Shacklock M45 (018/039) Unattached 04.36/07.25 0:46:05
107 473 99 Laurence Wood M50 (012/041) Unattached 04.37/07.25 0:46:06
108 28 100 Alan Bartram M50 (013/041) Unattached 04.37/07.26 0:46:11 LOC
109 33 101 Richard Beckett M (044/074) Unattached 04.38/07.27 0:46:15
110 301 102 David Mort M (045/074) Unattached 04.38/07.27 0:46:20
111 290 103 Ryan Mewis M (046/074) Unattached 04.38/07.28 0:46:23
112 22 104 Graham Barnes M60 (004/013) Unattached 04.39/07.29 0:46:28
113 456 105 Neil Wilcock M40 (024/043) Unattached 04.39/07.29 0:46:30
114 279 106 Sean McEwan M (047/074) Unattached 04.39/07.29 0:46:33
115 192 107 David Hetherton M50 (014/041) Unattached 04.40/07.30 0:46:38 LOC
116 341 9 Sharon Puleston F50 (002/037) Bridlington Road Runners 04.40/07.31 0:46:40
117 335 108 James Perry M (048/074) Unattached 04.41/07.32 0:46:51
118 231 109 Richard Johnson M45 (019/039) Unattached 04.41/07.33 0:46:54
119 274 10 Juliet May F (005/070) City of Hull AC 04.42/07.33 0:46:56
120 8 110 Hilton Armstrong M50 (015/041) Unattached 04.42/07.34 0:47:01
121 411 111 John Taylor M45 (020/039) Unattached 04.42/07.34 0:47:04
122 405 112 David Suddaby M (049/074) Unattached 04.42/07.35 0:47:05
123 225 113 Anthony Johnson M (050/074) Unattached 04.43/07.35 0:47:10
124 179 114 Robert Harper M40 (025/043) Unattached 04.43/07.36 0:47:13
125 373 115 Steven Scott M45 (021/039) Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 04.43/07.36 0:47:14
126 277 11 Sharon McAnany F40 (003/026) Unattached 04.44/07.38 0:47:25
127 285 116 Neil Mercer M40 (026/043) Unattached 04.45/07.39 0:47:32
128 6 117 Richard Appleton M40 (027/043) Ripon Runners 04.45/07.39 0:47:32
129 13 118 Paul Ashford M45 (022/039) Unattached 04.46/07.41 0:47:45
130 403 119 J. Stoddart-Seller M50 (016/041) Unattached 04.47/07.43 0:47:54
131 478 120 Daniel Wright M (051/074) Unattached 04.48/07.43 0:47:58
132 95 12 Iona Crofts F (006/070) Unattached 04.49/07.45 0:48:07
133 203 121 Carl Horth M (052/074) City of Hull AC 04.49/07.45 0:48:09
134 54 122 Alastair Bryans M (053/074) Unattached 04.49/07.45 0:48:12
135 356 123 Alex Richards M40 (028/043) Unattached 04.49/07.46 0:48:14
136 176 124 Alan Harman M50 (017/041) Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 04.49/07.46 0:48:14
137 14 125 Rob Athey M40 (029/043) Harrogate Harriers 04.50/07.46 0:48:15
138 219 13 Rachel Jackson F (007/070) Scunthorpe AC 04.50/07.46 0:48:17
139 386 126 David Simpson M60 (005/013) Pickering Running Club 04.50/07.47 0:48:19
140 336 127 Andrew Phillips M50 (018/041) Unattached 04.50/07.47 0:48:24
141 84 128 Colin Cook M50 (019/041) Unattached 04.51/07.48 0:48:30
142 157 129 James Gill M (054/074) Unattached 04.51/07.49 0:48:32 LOC
143 105 130 Simon Dixon M40 (030/043) York Knavesmire Harriers 04.51/07.49 0:48:32
144 289 14 Ruth Mewis F (008/070) Unattached 04.51/07.49 0:48:34
145 420 131 Paul Thompson M50 (020/041) Hornsea Harriers 04.52/07.50 0:48:38
146 50 132 Peter Broadbent M40 (031/043) Unattached 04.52/07.50 0:48:40
147 295 15 Sophie Miocevich F (009/070) Unattached 04.53/07.51 0:48:49
148 409 16 Vicki Swift F (010/070) Unattached 04.53/07.52 0:48:50
149 125 17 Emma Fambely F (011/070) Unattached 04.53/07.52 0:48:52
150 171 133 Tim Hammond M40 (032/043) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 04.54/07.52 0:48:55
151 208 18 Lucy Hudson F45 (001/024) Unattached 04.54/07.53 0:48:57
152 325 19 Serena Partridge F40 (004/026) Pickering Running Club 04.54/07.54 0:49:05
153 186 134 Sam Healy M (055/074) Unattached 04.55/07.55 0:49:09
154 128 20 Heather Farrow F50 (003/037) York Acorn Running Club 04.55/07.55 0:49:10 LOC
155 56 135 Norman Bryant M45 (023/039) Unattached 04.55/07.55 0:49:13
156 451 21 Debbie Westmoreland F (012/070) Unattached 04.56/07.56 0:49:17
157 250 22 Jane Lawson F50 (004/037) York Acorn Running Club 04.56/07.57 0:49:22
158 362 136 Andrew Rogerson M50 (021/041) Unattached 04.56/07.57 0:49:24
159 372 137 Shaun Scott M40 (033/043) Unattached 04.57/07.57 0:49:26
160 223 23 Michelle Jenkinson F (013/070) Unattached 04.57/07.58 0:49:33
161 4 138 Graeme Adams M45 (024/039) Scarborough AC 04.57/07.59 0:49:34
162 359 24 Kate Robinson F (014/070) Unattached 04.58/07.59 0:49:35
163 229 139 Matt Johnson M50 (022/041) Unattached 04.58/07.59 0:49:35
164 334 140 Simon Percival M (056/074) Unattached 04.58/07.59 0:49:36
165 103 141 David Dearing M (057/074) Unattached 04.58/07.59 0:49:36
166 438 142 Andrew Ward M40 (034/043) Unattached 04.58/07.59 0:49:38
167 15 25 Nikki Atkinson F45 (002/024) Unattached 04.58/08.00 0:49:43
168 449 143 Kelvin Westerman M60 (006/013) East Hull Harriers 04.58/08.00 0:49:45
169 291 144 Daniel Middlemass M (058/074) Unattached 04.59/08.01 0:49:47
170 77 145 Bradley Clarke M45 (025/039) Rothwell & District Harr. 04.59/08.01 0:49:47
171 48 146 David Briggs M50 (023/041) Unattached 04.59/08.01 0:49:47
172 324 147 John Parker M50 (024/041) Unattached 04.59/08.02 0:49:52
173 7 148 Stan Appleton M60 (007/013) Ripon Runners 05.00/08.02 0:49:57
174 384 26 Victoria Shipton F (015/070) Unattached 05.00/08.03 0:50:02
175 475 149 Simon Woodhall M (059/074) Unattached 05.00/08.03 0:50:02
176 326 150 Bruce Pawson M50 (025/041) Bridlington Road Runners 05.01/08.04 0:50:10
177 378 151 Malcolm Shand M45 (026/039) Unattached 05.01/08.05 0:50:13
178 129 152 Andrew Fawcett M (060/074) Unattached 05.02/08.06 0:50:17
179 216 153 Chris Jackson M40 (035/043) Unattached 05.02/08.06 0:50:20
180 309 154 Dan Nixon M (061/074) Unattached 05.02/08.07 0:50:24
181 321 155 Richard Osgerby M45 (027/039) Unattached 05.04/08.08 0:50:35
182 433 27 Sally Wade F50 (005/037) Unattached 05.06/08.12 0:50:55
183 381 28 Fiorella Shepherd F40 (005/026) Unattached 05.06/08.12 0:50:55
184 332 156 Gareth Pennell M50 (026/041) Unattached 05.06/08.12 0:50:56
185 315 29 Angie O'Brien F40 (006/026) Unattached 05.06/08.12 0:50:56
186 53 157 Paul Brown M45 (028/039) Unattached 05.06/08.12 0:51:00 LOC
187 358 30 Wendy Richardson F (016/070) Unattached 05.06/08.12 0:51:00
188 439 31 Vicky Wardle F (017/070) Unattached 05.06/08.13 0:51:03
189 158 32 Claire Gillan F (018/070) Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 05.06/08.13 0:51:04
190 322 158 Martin O'Vastar M50 (027/041) Unattached 05.07/08.13 0:51:06 LOC
191 338 33 Joanne Pratt F45 (003/024) Rothwell & District Harr. 05.07/08.14 0:51:08
192 60 159 Shaun Burke M40 (036/043) Unattached 05.07/08.14 0:51:09
193 474 160 Toby Wood M (062/074) Unattached 05.07/08.14 0:51:10 LOC
194 112 34 Nikki Dunlop F40 (007/026) Unattached 05.07/08.15 0:51:14
195 49 161 Ian Brignall M45 (029/039) Unattached 05.07/08.15 0:51:14
196 387 35 Sue Slack F50 (006/037) Pickering Running Club 05.08/08.15 0:51:15 LOC
197 408 36 Nik Sutton-Haigh F45 (004/024) Unattached 05.08/08.16 0:51:21
198 113 162 Martyn Durham M40 (037/043) Unattached 05.08/08.16 0:51:22
199 136 37 Sian Foster F (019/070) Unattached 05.08/08.16 0:51:24
200 412 163 Chris Teeling M50 (028/041) Unattached 05.08/08.16 0:51:24
201 170 38 Kathryn Hammond F (020/070) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 05.08/08.16 0:51:24
202 198 164 Paul Holliday M40 (038/043) Unattached 05.09/08.18 0:51:33
203 24 39 Helen Barrett F50 (007/037) Esk Valley Fell Club 05.10/08.18 0:51:36
204 116 40 Beverley Eastwood F50 (008/037) Unattached 05.10/08.18 0:51:37
205 178 41 Karyn Harper F45 (005/024) Unattached 05.12/08.22 0:51:58
206 298 165 David Moody M45 (030/039) Unattached 05.12/08.22 0:51:58
207 164 166 Steve Haddon M (063/074) Unattached 05.12/08.23 0:52:05
208 71 42 Mandy Carr F (021/070) Unattached 05.13/08.24 0:52:09
209 226 43 Claire Johnson F (022/070) Unattached 05.14/08.26 0:52:25
210 174 44 Jayne Hardisty F50 (009/037) Unattached 05.15/08.27 0:52:30
211 69 167 David Carberry M40 (039/043) Unattached 05.15/08.27 0:52:30
212 423 168 Jon Tite M (064/074) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 05.15/08.27 0:52:31
213 452 45 Felicity Wheeler F (023/070) Plumstead Runners 05.15/08.27 0:52:33
214 239 169 Neil Kay M45 (031/039) Unattached 05.15/08.28 0:52:34
215 3 170 Chris Acton M50 (029/041) Unattached 05.16/08.28 0:52:35
216 441 171 Ian Warvill M50 (030/041) Unattached 05.16/08.28 0:52:36
217 273 46 Liz Matthews F50 (010/037) York Knavesmire Harriers 05.16/08.28 0:52:39
218 185 172 Graham Hawden M50 (031/041) Rothwell & District Harr. 05.16/08.29 0:52:40
219 151 47 Susan Gearing F45 (006/024) Unattached 05.16/08.29 0:52:41
220 17 48 Ros Barbour F (024/070) West Hull Ladies RRC 05.17/08.30 0:52:46
221 175 173 Simon Hardy M45 (032/039) Unattached 05.17/08.30 0:52:50
222 133 49 Cath Flatley F45 (007/024) Unattached 05.18/08.31 0:52:55
223 153 174 Tony George M50 (032/041) Unattached 05.18/08.31 0:52:56
224 354 175 David Reeves M (065/074) Unattached 05.18/08.31 0:52:58
225 187 50 Amanda Heap F (025/070) Unattached 05.18/08.31 0:52:58
226 398 51 Lesley Stainthorpe F40 (008/026) Unattached 05.18/08.32 0:52:59
227 272 52 Amanda Massey F50 (011/037) Unattached 05.18/08.32 0:53:00
228 27 176 Sam Bartle M (066/074) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 05.18/08.32 0:53:04
229 463 177 Tim Williams M50 (033/041) Unattached 05.20/08.35 0:53:19
230 100 53 Fiona Darrell F40 (009/026) Unattached 05.21/08.36 0:53:28
231 375 54 Amanda Selvaratnam F45 (008/024) Unattached 05.21/08.36 0:53:29
232 182 55 Sue Hatfield F45 (009/024) York Acorn Running Club 05.22/08.38 0:53:39
233 108 178 Jason Drake M45 (033/039) Unattached 05.22/08.39 0:53:42
234 25 179 Simon Barrett M45 (034/039) Unattached 05.22/08.39 0:53:43
235 30 56 Helen Beal F50 (012/037) Unattached 05.22/08.39 0:53:44 LOC
236 9 57 Lynne Armstrong F50 (013/037) Unattached 05.23/08.40 0:53:49
237 68 180 Mark Campbell M45 (035/039) Unattached 05.24/08.41 0:53:57 LOC
238 126 58 Jo Fambely F50 (014/037) Unattached 05.24/08.42 0:54:05
239 318 59 Laura O'Reilly F (026/070) Unattached 05.26/08.44 0:54:15
240 88 181 Richard Cotterill M45 (036/039) Unattached 05.26/08.44 0:54:18
241 329 60 Joanna Pearson F (027/070) Unattached 05.26/08.45 0:54:23
242 308 61 Judith Nicholson F60 (002/008) East Hull Harriers 05.27/08.46 0:54:27
243 143 62 Madeleine Garnish F (028/070) Unattached 05.27/08.46 0:54:27
244 94 63 Bryony Crofts F40 (010/026) Unattached 05.27/08.46 0:54:30
245 213 64 Arianna Hustler F (029/070) Unattached 05.27/08.47 0:54:33
246 18 65 Gillian Barker F50 (015/037) York Knavesmire Harriers 05.28/08.47 0:54:35
247 466 182 David Wilson M40 (040/043) Unattached 05.29/08.50 0:54:54
248 388 66 Lesley Slater F45 (010/024) Unattached 05.30/08.50 0:54:55
249 345 183 Andrew Ramsden M50 (034/041) Unattached 05.30/08.50 0:54:55
250 349 67 Sally Rawlins F50 (016/037) Unattached 05.30/08.51 0:54:59
251 448 68 Amanda Welburn-Smith F (030/070) Unattached 05.30/08.51 0:55:02 LOC
252 89 184 Peter Cox M60 (008/013) Unattached 05.30/08.52 0:55:03
253 72 69 Rachel Carty F50 (017/037) York Knavesmire Harriers 05.30/08.52 0:55:05
254 184 185 Philip Haw M40 (041/043) Unattached 05.31/08.53 0:55:09
255 101 70 Jenny Davies F40 (011/026) Unattached 05.31/08.53 0:55:10
256 261 71 Ann Long F60 (003/008) East Hull Harriers 05.32/08.55 0:55:22
257 263 186 John Long M50 (035/041) East Hull Harriers 05.32/08.55 0:55:22
258 400 72 Kylie Staniforth F (031/070) Unattached 05.32/08.55 0:55:24
259 399 187 Jon Staniforth M (067/074) Unattached 05.32/08.55 0:55:24
260 205 73 Eileen Howell F50 (018/037) Unattached 05.32/08.55 0:55:25
261 246 188 James Lilley M (068/074) Unattached 05.33/08.55 0:55:27
262 237 74 Elaine Julian F50 (019/037) Beverley AC 05.33/08.56 0:55:32
263 417 75 Julie Thompson F50 (020/037) Hornsea Harriers 05.34/08.58 0:55:42
264 350 189 Steven Rawlins M50 (036/041) Unattached 05.34/08.58 0:55:43
265 154 76 Nicky Ghetler F40 (012/026) Unattached 05.34/08.58 0:55:44
266 149 77 Anna Gautier F (032/070) Unattached 05.35/08.59 0:55:48
267 210 78 Kim Hume F40 (013/026) Unattached 05.35/08.59 0:55:50
268 212 79 Melissa Huntsman F (033/070) Pickering Running Club 05.35/08.59 0:55:50
269 287 80 Julie Merrin F40 (014/026) Ripon Runners 05.35/09.00 0:55:54
270 55 81 Eleanor Bryans F50 (021/037) Unattached 05.36/09.00 0:55:57
271 268 190 Richard Macleod M50 (037/041) East Hull Harriers 05.36/09.01 0:55:59
272 243 82 Ruth Kingdom F45 (011/024) Unattached 05.36/09.01 0:56:01
273 435 83 Olivia Bevins F (034/070) Unattached 05.36/09.02 0:56:05
274 214 84 Symone I'Anson F (035/070) Unattached 05.37/09.02 0:56:11
275 458 85 Jessica Wilkinson F (036/070) Unattached 05.37/09.03 0:56:12
276 363 86 Jan Rogerson F45 (012/024) Unattached 05.38/09.03 0:56:15
277 169 87 Dawn Hamling F50 (022/037) Unattached 05.41/09.08 0:56:48
278 467 191 Ian Wilson M50 (038/041) Unattached 05.42/09.10 0:56:56
279 139 192 Peter Galley M60 (009/013) Wetherby Runners AC 05.43/09.12 0:57:13
280 146 88 Joanne Garrity F (037/070) Unattached 05.44/09.14 0:57:21
281 278 89 Samantha McCauley F (038/070) Unattached 05.44/09.14 0:57:22
282 343 90 Alicia Purdy F50 (023/037) Unattached 05.44/09.14 0:57:23
283 138 91 Vivianne Fraser F45 (013/024) York Knavesmire Harriers 05.45/09.15 0:57:27
284 460 92 Helen Williams F (039/070) Unattached 05.46/09.16 0:57:38
285 120 193 Lee Edwards M40 (042/043) Unattached 05.48/09.19 0:57:55
286 2 93 Karen Lennon F (040/070) Unattached 05.48/09.21 0:58:04
287 11 94 Samantha Ashby F40 (015/026) Unattached 05.49/09.21 0:58:09
288 12 194 Simon Ashby M (069/074) Unattached 05.49/09.22 0:58:11
289 280 95 Claire McGlashan F (041/070) Unattached 05.49/09.22 0:58:12
290 340 195 Mark Pressley M (070/074) Unattached 05.49/09.22 0:58:12
291 29 96 Jayne Batt F50 (024/037) Unattached 05.50/09.24 0:58:22
292 127 97 Helen Farrell F45 (014/024) Unattached 05.50/09.24 0:58:22
293 317 98 Denise Ombler F60 (004/008) East Hull Harriers 05.51/09.25 0:58:28
294 432 99 Rebecca Ventress F (042/070) Nidd Valley Road Runners 05.51/09.25 0:58:30
295 446 100 Katie Webster F (043/070) Scarborough AC 05.51/09.25 0:58:33
296 426 101 Eunice Townsend F50 (025/037) Unattached 05.52/09.26 0:58:35
297 168 102 Gillian Halliwell F50 (026/037) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 05.52/09.26 0:58:37
298 299 103 Jane Moody F45 (015/024) Unattached 05.52/09.27 0:58:42
299 145 104 Danielle Garritt F40 (016/026) Unattached 05.52/09.27 0:58:43
300 468 105 Lynn Wilson F40 (017/026) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 05.53/09.27 0:58:46
301 65 196 Melvyn Burton M60 (010/013) Unattached 05.53/09.29 0:58:54
302 376 197 Chris. Selvaratnam M45 (037/039) Unattached 05.54/09.29 0:58:57
303 330 106 Nicola Pearson F (044/070) Unattached 05.54/09.29 0:58:58
304 206 107 Jess Howell F (045/070) Unattached 05.55/09.31 0:59:06
305 166 108 Gillian Hall F50 (027/037) Crossgates Harriers 05.55/09.31 0:59:11
306 422 109 Alison Tite F40 (018/026) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 05.56/09.32 0:59:17
307 160 110 Alex Goodall F (046/070) Unattached 05.56/09.33 0:59:21
308 106 111 Rachel Dodgson F (047/070) Unattached 05.57/09.35 0:59:30
309 430 112 Lucy Tyndall F (048/070) Unattached 05.57/09.35 0:59:31
310 204 113 Samantha Howarth F40 (019/026) Unattached 05.58/09.36 0:59:37
311 477 198 Andy Wright M (071/074) Unattached 05.58/09.37 0:59:44
312 45 199 Paul Bowater M60 (011/013) Unattached 05.59/09.38 0:59:54
313 235 114 Val Jones F50 (028/037) Unattached 06.01/09.41 1:00:08
314 352 115 Sue Reast F45 (016/024) City of Hull AC 06.01/09.41 1:00:09
315 52 200 Trev Broughton M50 (039/041) Unattached 06.01/09.41 1:00:13
316 296 116 Heidi Moment F (049/070) Unattached 06.01/09.41 1:00:13
317 453 117 Annabelle White F (050/070) Unattached 06.01/09.41 1:00:13
318 134 118 Sarah Fletcher F (051/070) Unattached 06.02/09.42 1:00:16
319 98 119 Emma Darling F (052/070) Unattached 06.03/09.44 1:00:30
320 227 120 Liz Johnson F (053/070) Unattached 06.04/09.46 1:00:39
321 96 201 Stephen Cundill M50 (040/041) Unattached 06.04/09.46 1:00:42
322 353 121 Sandra Rees F50 (029/037) Unattached 06.05/09.47 1:00:46
323 141 122 Kerry Garner F (054/070) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 06.05/09.47 1:00:47
324 445 123 Julie Weatherill F40 (020/026) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 06.05/09.47 1:00:47
325 247 202 Phil Lamprey M60 (012/013) Unattached 06.07/09.51 1:01:12
326 454 124 Sarah White F (055/070) Yorkshire Wolds Runners 06.08/09.53 1:01:24
327 81 203 John Codd M45 (038/039) Unattached 06.11/09.56 1:01:46
328 306 125 Sarah Newsome F40 (021/026) Unattached 06.12/09.59 1:02:01
329 36 126 Trish Bell F45 (017/024) Unattached 06.14/10.03 1:02:25
330 61 127 Katey Burnett F (056/070) Unattached 06.15/10.03 1:02:26
331 42 128 Aimi Blueman F40 (022/026) Nidd Valley Road Runners 06.16/10.06 1:02:45
332 104 129 Zoe Detheridge F (057/070) Unattached 06.18/10.09 1:03:04
333 124 130 Anna Fairley F (058/070) Unattached 06.18/10.09 1:03:05
334 323 131 Katy Page F50 (030/037) Unattached 06.20/10.11 1:03:16
335 82 204 Ian Codling M60 (013/013) Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 06.20/10.12 1:03:21
336 20 132 Emma Barnard F (059/070) Unattached 06.21/10.13 1:03:28
337 238 133 Angela Kay F45 (018/024) Unattached 06.22/10.14 1:03:37
338 284 205 Jack Melbourne M45 (039/039) Unattached 06.22/10.14 1:03:37
339 320 134 Maxine Osgerby F45 (019/024) Unattached 06.25/10.20 1:04:12
340 39 135 Marion Bets F50 (031/037) Pickering Running Club 06.26/10.21 1:04:20
341 5 136 Lisa Andrews F (060/070) Unattached 06.29/10.26 1:04:51
342 64 137 Susan Burrows F60 (005/008) Unattached 06.30/10.27 1:04:58
343 313 138 Sharon Normandale F45 (020/024) Unattached 06.30/10.28 1:05:00
344 264 139 Lucy Lowson F (061/070) Unattached 06.31/10.29 1:05:08
345 92 140 Lisa Craig F (062/070) Unattached 06.31/10.29 1:05:10
346 406 141 Beth Sutherland F (063/070) Unattached 06.35/10.36 1:05:51
347 407 142 Fiona Sutherland F50 (032/037) Unattached 06.35/10.36 1:05:51
348 70 143 Dot Carr F60 (006/008) Unattached 06.36/10.37 1:05:59
349 220 144 Naomi Jamieson F (064/070) Unattached 06.40/10.44 1:06:44
350 410 145 Sharon Tait F45 (021/024) Unattached 06.42/10.47 1:07:01
351 312 146 Beth Normandale F (065/070) Unattached 06.45/10.51 1:07:27
352 79 147 Hayley Clements F (066/070) Unattached 06.45/10.52 1:07:30
353 294 148 Jo Milner F (067/070) Unattached 06.45/10.52 1:07:30
354 366 206 Peter Rudd M50 (041/041) Unattached 06.47/10.55 1:07:51
355 267 149 Brenda Macleod F60 (007/008) Unattached 06.48/10.57 1:08:01
356 245 150 Ailish Lilley F50 (033/037) Pickering Running Club 06.53/11.04 1:08:46
357 431 151 Sarah Tysall F40 (023/026) Unattached 06.55/11.07 1:09:06
358 418 152 Karen Thompson F50 (034/037) Unattached 06.55/11.07 1:09:06
359 21 207 Steven Barnard M40 (043/043) Unattached 06.56/11.09 1:09:17
360 255 208 Darrol Lewis M (072/074) Unattached 06.58/11.12 1:09:38
361 234 153 Christine Jones F50 (035/037) Unattached 06.58/11.13 1:09:43
362 260 154 Tracy Logan F (068/070) Unattached 06.58/11.13 1:09:43
363 444 155 Nicky Wearmouth F45 (022/024) Unattached 07.01/11.18 1:10:12 LOC
364 303 156 Jayne Murphy F50 (036/037) Unattached 07.01/11.18 1:10:12 LOC
365 67 157 Emily Calvert F (069/070) Unattached 07.04/11.23 1:10:45
366 254 209 Craig Leach M (073/074) Unattached 07.04/11.23 1:10:45
367 66 210 Simon Butcher M (074/074) Unattached 07.06/11.26 1:11:05
368 97 158 Odile Dale F40 (024/026) Unattached 07.20/11.47 1:13:16
369 389 159 Jackie Smith F45 (023/024) Unattached 07.20/11.47 1:13:16
370 479 160 Katharine Youngs F (070/070) Pickering Running Club 07.30/12.04 1:14:57
371 259 161 Vivianne Pow F50 (037/037) Unattached 07.36/12.14 1:16:04
372 148 162 Amanda Garvey Kovac F40 (025/026) Unattached 07.37/12.15 1:16:06
373 83 163 Marian Codling F60 (008/008) Thirsk & Sowerby Harriers 07.51/12.37 1:18:27
374 271 164 Yvonne Manning F40 (026/026) Unattached 08.00/12.52 1:19:59
375 86 165 Lisa Cooke F45 (024/024) Unattached 08.00/12.52 1:19:59

Enter 2017 Dalby Dash